Maine's Public Universities - University of Maine System

Life the way it should be

System-wide Services Office Directory


To search by name, click here.


Click on a department name to view a departmental directory:

Academic Affairs

Board of Trustees

Chancellor's Office

Facilities

Finance & Administration

Governmental & External Affairs

Human Resources

Information Security

Information Technology Services:
   -  Academic Technology & End User Support

   -  Enterprise Computer & Application Services

   -  NetworkMaine

   -  Policy, Planning & Leadership

Organizational Effectiveness

Receptionist

Shared Processing Center
State Approving Agency for Veterans' Education

Strategic Procurement

Student Affairs

University Counsel

 


 

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
HUNTER, Susan Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs 973-3273
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
DOUGHTY, Ellen Administrative Coordinator for Board Operations 973-3211
WILTBANK, J. Kelley Clerk 973-3229
 
CHANCELLOR'S OFFICE
PAGE, James Chancellor 973-3205
SHAW, Patricia Executive Assistant 973-3220
 
FACILITIES OFFICE
CYR, Alan Project & Fac. Software Manager 973-3341
GAVIN, Chip Director of Facilities Management and General Services 973-3335
KELLEY, Bill Risk Manager 973-3331
SAUCIER, Kathryn Administrative Specialist 973-3334
 
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
ALLEN, Mary Senior Financial Analyst 973-3355
BENNETT, Scott Mgr. of Sponsored Programs Accounting 973-3357
EATON, Hope Financial Analyst 973-3354
ELLIOTT, Tracy Director of Finance & Controller 973-3252
KING, Nancy Administrative Specialist 973-3250
MANNING, Janis Asst. Director of Accounting 973-3315
MCPHERSON, Joan Accountant 973-3319
PERRY, Elizabeth Senior Accountant 973-3312
REYNOLDS, Darla Director of Accounting 973-3317
ROGERS, Jeanie Administrative Specialist 973-3350
THOMAS, Patsy Senior Accountant 973-3253
TRAFTON, Gayle Cash Operations Specialist 973-3316
WELLS, Ashley Accountant 973-3311
WHITE, Miriam Dir. of Budget and Financial Analysis 973-3364
WYKE, Rebecca Vice Chancellor for Finance & Administration & Treasurer 973-3343
 
GOVERNMENTAL & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
COOK, Peter Staff Associate 973-3233
GILMOUR, Diane Staff Assistant for Govt. Relations 621-3344
LISNIK, John Assistant to the Chancellor 458-4141
LOW, Ryan Executive Director of Governmental & External Affairs 956-0721
MARKSON, Peggy Public Relations Manager 973-3245
 
HUMAN RESOURCES
APGAR, Susan System Payroll Manager 973-3321
ARMSTRONG, Kathleen 'Kitty' Human Resources Coordinator 973-3369
BENNETT, Jan System Payroll Specialist II 973-3320
BIGNEY, Tracy Chief HR and Org. Dev. Officer 973-3234
BROWN, Jean Administrative Specialist 973-3386
BUTTERY, Patricia Administrative Specialist 9733325
CALLAWAY, Mary Administrative Specialist 973-3373
DOBRES, Sally Associate Director & Director of Equity & Diversity 973-3372
FRISCH, Amber System Payroll Specialist I 973-3327
HASKELL, Brenda HR Investigations Coordinator 973-3225
HOPKINS, Thomas Director of Compensation and Benefits 973-3388
LUNDY, Noah Labor Relations Coordinator 973-3376
PILE, Larry Human Resources Coordinator 973-3378
RICHARD, Tony Director of Employee Benefits 973-3379
ROSA, Rachel HR Information Specialist 973-3381
ROY, Suzanne Coordinator, System-wide Health Improvement 228-8151
SCHMELZ, Mark Director of Labor Relations 973-3375
STROWBRIDGE, April Benefits Administration Coordinator 973-3374
SMITH, Meg Administrative Specialist CL2 973-3370
THOMPSON, Kawika Manager of Health Improvement 778-7083
WHITNEY, Mary Employee Benefits Assistant 973-3382
YORK, Tammy System Payroll Specialist I 973-3320
 
INFORMATION SECURITY
FORKER, John Chief Information Security Officer 973-3293
GAUDET, Samuel Systems Security Analyst 973-3297
JORDAN, Troy Network Systems Security Analyst 561-3590
TRACY, Chad Support Analyst 973-3351
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
THOMPSON, Richard Chief Information Officer 973-3224
ITS - ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGIES & END-USER SUPPORT
BAKER, David System & Network Specialist II 973-3305
CYR, Michael Director of Academic Technology and End-user Support 621-3560
GAGNON, Ryan Technical Support Specialist 621-3387
GOODELL, Floyd IT Specialist 621-3324
GORDON, Laurin Technical Support Supervisor 621-3323
MOSZCZENSKI, Stanley Software & Systems Analyst 974-1454
NEWELL, Anne Manager - End User Technology 621-3414
SMITH, Lloyd Network Specialist II 621-3490
SOBCZAK, Rob Transmission Engineer II

621-3326

TINER, John Sr. Systems & Design Engineer 621-3307
     
ITS - ENTERPRISE COMPUTING & APPLICATION SERVICES
ADHIKARI, Suman Database Administrator 973-3340
ANDERSON, Irelann "Kerry" System Software Analyst 561-3508
ANDERSEN, Peter Sr. Reporting & Technical Analyst 973-3287
BARNES, Aaron Manager of Application Support 561-3514
BISHOP, Calvin Software Support Analyst 973-3228
BROWN, John Software Support Analyst 973-3214
BYTHER, Matt Production Support Lead 973-3260
CALDWELL, Natasha Administrative Specialist 561-3557
CHAISSON, Christine Analyst Programmer 973-3277
DOW, Terri Administrative Specialist 561-3502
ERICKSON, Richard Analyst Programmer 973-3256
FANG, Xiumei Database Administrator 973-3237
FLOOD, Ann Software Support Analyst 973-3371
GAGNON, Christian Technical Support Specialist 561-3518
GILFILLAN, William Director of Internal Reporting 973-3353
GROVER, John Director of Enterprise Computing & Application Services 561-3510
HIGGINS, Michael Analyst Programmer 973-3358
HIKEL, Kim User Support Analyst 973-3295
JENSEN, Jeffrey Reporting Analyst 973-3258
JOHNSTOn, Emily Reporting Analyst 973-3359
LAGASSE, Gary Mgr of Student Svcs. & Tech Support for Administrative Services 973-3271
LASTUFKA, Patrice Senior Analyst/Programmer 973-3248
MORRISON, Dwayne Senior Programmer Analyst 973-3254
NORTHUP, Drew Technical Support Specialist 561-3513
OSNOE, Lori Analyst Programmer 973-3290
OUELLETTE, Thomas Analyst Programmer 973-3216
PERRY, Robin Software Support Anaylst 973-3272
POULIN, McLean Change Mgmt./Systems Security Analyst 973-3265
SHUFELT, Ursula Senior Analyst Programmer 973-3279
SMITH, Wayne Systems Software Analyst 561-3509
ST. PETER, John Database Administrator Lead 973-3275
VAN DINE, Kate Senior Programmer Analyst 973-3291
VEL, Valli Database Administrator 973-3247
WEI, Helen Senior Analyst Programmer 973-3264
WHITE, James Development Lead 973-3285
WILLIAMS, Martha Analyst Programmer 973-3345
 
ITS - NETWORKMAINE
BOYNTON, Todd Unified Communications Analyst 561-3549
CURTIS, Kim IT Specialist 561-3560
DAMBOISE, Eric Sr. Communications Specialist 561-3572
GRINDLE, Ken Virtualization - Datacenter Admin. 561-3556
HENRY, Andrew NOC Coordinator 561-3598
LAVOIE, Corey Sr. Communications Specialist 561-3538
LETOURNEAU, Jeffrey Executive Director, NetworkMaine 561-3507
MURPHY, Michael Windows System Admin 561-3559
PEIRCE, Garry Network Architect 561-3539
PERLOFF, Anne Tech Coordinator for Distance Education 561-3584
POULIN, Raymond Assistant to the Director for Education Outreach 561-3562
PRIOR, Doretta NOC Support Specialist 561-3587
SCOFIELD, John Network Engineer I 561-3551
SOUCY, Ray Network Engineer I 561-3526
STROUT, Susie On-site Support Technician 632-2758
 
ITS - POLICY, PLANNING, & LEADERSHIP
CARON, Cathy Administrative Specialist 973-3261
COX, Alison Project Manager 973-3286
DOHENY, Sarah Project Manager 973-3242
MITCHELL, Cindy Associate CIO 973-3282
SHERMAN, Robin Senior Project Manager 973-3288
 
ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS
GRANT, Nathan Institutional Research Coordinator/Analyst 973-3210
HATHAWAY, Lynn Administrative Specialist 973-3363
JENKINS, Kim-Marie LEAN Coordinator

973-3255

441-5483

MITCHELL, Tamara Director of Organizational Effectiveness 973-3235
STEVENS, Dave Executive Director of Organizational Effectiveness 973-3259
 
RECEPTION
DESMARAIS, Nancy Administrative Specialist 973-3201
 
SHARED PROCESSING CENTER
BATCHELDER, Kimberly Data Processing Coordinator 561-3441
BOUCOUVALAS, Janet Director, Shared Processing Center Operations
561-3436
BROWN, Helen Data Processing Coordinator 561-3428
CAMPBELL, Jolynn Student Loan Manager 561-3449
CLAVETTE, Peggy Staff Associate 561-3434
DING, Yanlin 'Ellie' Data Processing Coordinator 561-3429
HALL, Joan Administrative Assistant I 561-3445
HICKEY, John Data Processing Coordinator 561-3438
JAMISON, Margaret Administrative Assistant I 561-3446
JOHNDRO, Laurie Administrative Assistant I 561-3447
MORIN, Vicki Data Processing Coordinator 561-3437
NADEAU, Kathy Data Processing Coordinator 561-3440
ORIFICE, Karen Administrative Assistant I 561-3448
PELKEY, Cindy Data Processing Coordinator 561-3439
PERKINS, Stephanie Records Technician II 561-3443
SCRIBNER, Jasmine Administrative Assistant I 561-3444
 
STATE APPROVING AGENCY FOR VETERAN'S EDUCATION
GIPPS, Troy Coord., New England Troops-to-Teachers Program 888-463-6488
HALEY, Robert Director 582-2100
PATTERSON, Mary Administrative Specialist 582-2100
 
STRATEGIC PROCUREMENT
ADAMS, Nina Procurement Operations Specialist 973-3313
CARR, Kevin Director 973-3307
CORRIGAN, Adam Procurement Operations Specialist 973-3303
GABRIELSON, W. Rudy Strategic Procurement Special Projects Coordinator 973-3244
JOY, Jeff Procurement Systems Analyst 973-3306
NADEAU, Anne-Marie Strategic Procurement Specialist 973-3308
WELLS, Hal Assistant Director 973-3302
     
STUDENT AFFAIRS
HATHAWAY, Lynn Administrative Specialist 973-3363
REDONNETT, Rosa Executive Director of Student Affairs 973-3231
 
UNIVERSITY COUNSEL
AGNETA, Leonard Director of Maine Patent Program & Associate University Counsel 228-8430
LAVOIE, Nina Senior Associate University Counsel 621-3073
WILTBANK, J. Kelley University Counsel 973-3229
SMITH, Michele Administrative Specialist 973-3238